Prize Distribution Ceremony

1st Prize -         : Rs 20,000 Cash

​Student: Yash B. Purohit
School: Anand Niketan, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat


2nd Prize - a    : Rs 10,000 Cash

Student: Ashutosh Banerjee
School: Delhi Public School, Rohini, New Delhi


2nd Prize - b    : Rs 10,000 Cash

​Student: S.Nityashree
School: Modern Delhi Public School, Faridabad, Haryana


3rd Prize - a     : Rs    5,000 Cash

Student: Harigovind.G
School: Bhavan's Vidya Mandir, Elamakkara, Kochi, Kerala


3rd Prize - b     : Rs    5,000 Cash

Student: Ananya Priyadarshi
School: Puranchandra Vidya Niketan, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh


3rd Prize - c      : Rs    5,000 Cash

​Student: Sreetama Das
School: Mahadevi Birla Shishu Vihar, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal


Special Prizes (1)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Nikita Sanjay Ganorkar
School: Saraswati Vishwa Vidyalaya National School, Pune, Maharashtra

Special Prizes (2)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Advaitesha Gupta
School: Fertilizer Public School, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Special Prizes (3)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Simran U. Mehta
School: Greenlawns High School, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Special Prizes (4)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Tavishi Hans
School: Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar, New Delhi

Special Prizes (5)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Sanyam Jignesh Shah
School: St. Kabir School, Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Special Prizes (6)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Aniket R. Sekhar
School: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

Special Prizes (7)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Anjali Moharana
School: Podar International School, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Special Prizes (8)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Krishna Talwar
School: St. Clare's Senior Secondary School, Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Special Prizes (9)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Krishi A. Patel
School: St. Kabir School, Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Special Prizes (10)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Sneha Chandran Sinha
School: Amity Global School, Sec 46, Gurgaon

Special Prizes (11)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Koushiki Bhattacharjee
School: K. D. Ambani Vidyamandir, Reliance Greens, Jamnagar, Gujarat

Special Prizes (12)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Nidhi Jeevan Pawar
School: St. Joseph's High School, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Special Prizes (13)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Samasta Dinesh
School: Podar International School, Hassan, Karnataka

Special Prizes (14)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Jaspreet Rana
School: ASN Sr. Sec. School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

Special Prizes (15)  : Rs    1,000  Cash
Student: Riddhima Saklani
School: ASN Sr. Sec. School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

on 22 Sep 2016 at Korean Cultural Centre

​​​1st Prize     : Free Trip to Korea

Student: ​Narayan Dutt Bahuguna

School: Doon International School, Dehradun, Uttarakhand


2nd Prize - a    : Free Trip to Korea

Student: Anoushka Gogoi
School: Army Public School Narangi, Guwahati, Assam


2nd Prize - b    : Free Trip to Korea

Student: Kaushambi Vats
School: Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar, New Delhi


3rd Prize - a     : Rs 5,000 Cash

Student: M. Akshaya
School: Convent of Jesus & Mary, Bangla Sahib Marg, New Delhi


3rd Prize - b     : Rs 5,000 Cash

Student: Tanveen Kaur
School: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi


3rd Prize - c      : Rs 5,000 Cash

Student: Poonam Dey
School: Army Public School Narangi, Guwahati, Assam


​​Special Prizes (1)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Aashta Mohapatra
School: Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

Special Prizes (2)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Deepjyoti Roy
School: Ganga International School, Hiran Kudna, New Delhi

Special Prizes (3)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Jessica Gomes
School: Carmel Convent School, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi

Special Prizes (4)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Shreya Bhatia
School: Convent of Jesus & Mary, Bangla Sahib Marg, New Delhi

Special Prizes (5)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Malveka Nautiyal
School: Doon International School, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Special Prizes (6)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Arnab Deka
School: Army Public School Narangi, Guwahati, Assam

Special Prizes (7)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: K. Harish
School: Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Sr. Sec. School, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Special Prizes (8)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Tahriine Sounii
School: Delhi Public School, Dimapur, Nagaland

Special Prizes (9)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Medhansh Moksha Malhotra
School: Doon International School, Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Special Prizes (10)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Hansfred Vaiphei
School: Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi

Special Prizes (11)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Siman Acharya
School: Ryan Global School, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Special Prizes (12)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Gamit Rupal Gamanbhai
School: Singhania Public School, Tapi, Gujarat

Special Prizes (13)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Priyanka Chandila
School: Gold Field Public School, Faridabad, Haryana

Special Prizes (14)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Manan Gupta
School: Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi

Special Prizes (15)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Prerna Joshi
School: Mayur Public School,I. P. Extension, Delhi

Special Prizes (16)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Falguni Singh
School: Manav Rachna International School, Sector 46, Gurgaon, Haryana

Special Prizes (17)  :  Rs 2,000 Cash
Student: Sejal Sunil Haswani
School: St. Xavier's High School, Airoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Supported By

Korea Tourism Organisation India
Click here for Photo Gallery
Samsung India

Managed By

Hyundai Motor India Limited
Korea International Trade Association
Subscribe