Hyundai Motor India Limited

Supported By

Korea Tourism Organisation India

Winners Junior – 6 Students (Class 7 - 9)

 First Prize: Om Sanjesh Kasarkhedkar
Prize: Rs 20,000
School: Saraswati Vishwa Vidyalaya National School, Pune, Maharashtra


Second Prize (2 A): Priyanshi Srivastava
Prize: Rs 10,000
School: Vanita Public School, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh


Second Prize (2 B): Animan Naskar
Prize: Rs 10,000
School: Manav Rachna International School, Sec-46, Gurugram, Haryana


Second Prize (3 A): Sylvan Jha
Prize: Rs 5,000
School: Tapovan International School, Mahesana, Gujarat
 

Second Prize (3 B): Taraasha Sagar
Prize: Rs 5,000
School: Amity International School, Pushp Vihar, Delhi


Second Prize (3 C): Svenam Nirav Kumar Patel
Prize: Rs 5,000
School: Tapovan International School, Mahesana, Gujarat

 
Special Prize – Junior (15 Prizes of Rs 1,000 each)

Special Prize 1: Ishaan Arora
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar, Phase-3, Delhi
 

Special Prize 2: Kritika Patnaik
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Delhi Public School, Rairu, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

 
Special Prize 3: Darshira
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Renaissance School, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
 

Special Prize 4: Harsh Soni
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Navy Children School, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

 
Special Prize 5: Jannes Jacob
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Convent of Jesus and Mary, New Delhi

 

Special Prize 6: Aakriti Tiwary
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Kendriya Vidyalaya, B.S.F Campus, Churachandpur, Manipur

 
Special Prize 7: Ann Maria Tom
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: St. John of The Cross High School, Goa

 

Special Prize 8: Bhawana Sharma
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Tapovan International School, Mahesana, Gujarat
 

Special Prize 9: Chhabra Chandni
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Eklavya English Medium School, Mahesana, Gujarat
 

Special Prize 10: Jainam Chaudhary
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC, Mahesana, Gujarat


Special Prize 11: Karan Andrade
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Maneckji Copper Education Trust School, Mumbai, Maharashtra
 

Special Prize 12: Khushi Dudeja
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: The Heritage School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
 

Special Prize 13: Kislay Bajpai
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: City Montessori, Rajiv Nagar Campus 1, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
 

Special Prize 14: Manali Jain
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: St. John of The Cross High School, Goa

 
Special Prize 15: Zoya Anwar
Prize: Rs 1,000
School: Ebenezar Hr. Sec. School, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
 

Winners Senior – 6 Students (Class 10 - 12)

First Prize: Pachuau Lalliantluangi
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: St. Paul’s Higher Secondary School, Aizawl, Mizoram
 

Second Prize (2 A): Vriti Vankani
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: KIIT International School, Bhubaneswar, Odisha


Second Prize (2 B): Anushka Gupta
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi
 


Second Prize (2 C): Poonam Dey
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: Army Public School Narangi, Guwahati, Assam

 
Third Prize (3 A): Lalrindiki
Prize: Rs 5,000
School: St. Paul’s Higher Secondary School, Aizawl, Mizoram

 
Third Prize (3 B): Mary Chingthianhoih Langel
Prize: Rs 5,000
School: The Airforce School, Suborto Park, New Delhi
 


Special Prize – Senior (17 Prizes of Rs 2,000 each)

Special Prize 1: Tusharika Arora
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Ryan International School, Sec-21, Faridabad, Haryana


Special Prize 2: Khushi Juneja
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi


Special Prize 3: Mehak Batra
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi

 
Special Prize 4: Riddhi Parwani
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Sadhu Vaswani International School for Girls, Shanti Niketan, Delhi

 
Special Prize 5: Samridhi Sharma
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Guru Nanak Mission Public School, Sirmour, Himachal Pradesh

 
Special Prize 6: Apurva Singh
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Little Flower School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

 
Special Prize 7: G. Harismita
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Padma Sheshadri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, K.K. Nagar, Chennai

 
Special Prize 8: Gayathri Sridhar
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Padma Sheshadri Bala Bhavan Sr. Sec. School, K.K. Nagar, Chennai


Special Prize 9: Himadri Singh
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Doon International School, Dalanwala, Dehradun, Uttrakhand


Special Prize 10: Kumud Parashar
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: School - ????


Special Prize 11: Cecelia Zosangzeli
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: St. Paul’s Higher Secondary School, Aizawl, Mizoram

 
Special Prize 12: Medhansh Moksha Malhotra
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Doon International School, Dalanwala, Dehradun, Uttrakhand


Special Prize 13: Riya Desai
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Devine Child School, Mahesana, Gujarat


Special Prize 14: Sarthak Gupta
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi


Special Prize 15: Shaarang Majumdar
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Delhi Public School, Greater Faridabad, Haryana
 

Special Prize 16: Tanisha Ganguly
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: Army Public School Narangi, Guwahati, Assam
 

Special Prize 17: Tanvi Sharma
Prize: Rs 2,000
School: SOS Hermann Gemini School, Gole Gujral, Talab Tillo,  Jammu

Click here for Photo Gallery

Second (B) Prize: Anushka Gup​ta
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: Bal Bharati Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi

Winners of Free Trip to Korea with
Honorable Mr. Lee Hai Hwang, Acting Ambassador, Republic of Korea
Mr. Kim Kum-pyoung, Director, Korean Cultural Centre India 

Click here for Photo Gallery
Click here for Photo Gallery

Prize Distribution Ceremony of

Essay Contest 2017

at Korean Cultural Centre

​on 05 Sep 2017

First Prize: Pachuau Lalliantluangi
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights

School: St. Paul’s Higher Secondary School, Aizawl, Mizoram

Second (C) Prize: Poonam Dey
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: Army Public School Narangi, Guwahati, Assam

Click here for Photo Gallery

Second (A) Prize: Vriti Vankani​
Prize: Free Trip to South Korea for 6 days / 5 nights
School: KIIT International School, Bhubaneswar, Odisha

Top Winners (Senior and Junior Group) with
Honorable Mr. Lee Hai Hwang, Acting Ambassador, Republic of Korea
Mr. Kim Kum-pyoung, Director, Korean Cultural Centre India 

Click here for Photo Gallery
Click here for Photo Gallery
Korea International Trade Association
Samsung India

Managed By

The PyeongChang 2018 Paralympic Winter Games

Prize DistributionPhotographs of 

The PyeongChang 2018 Olympic