Hyundai Motor India Limited

Supported By

Korea Tourism Organisation India

Korean Cultural Centre India, Embassy of Republic of Korea

Prize DistributionPhotographs of 

Position: First Prize (Free Trip to South Korea)
Student Name:
Aakritie Raj
School Name:
DAV Public School, Sec-14, Faridabad, Haryana


Position: Second Prize (Free Trip to South Korea)
Student Name:
Sukhmani Kaur Riar

School Name:
Army Public School, Ahmedabad Cant, Gujarat


Position: Second Prize (Free Trip to South Korea)
Student Name:
 Yanshi Vaish
School Name:
 Puranchandra Vidyaniketan, Barra, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh


Position: Third Prize (Rs 5,000 Cash)
Student Name:
 Muskaan Kapur
School Name:
 DAV Public School, Sec-14, Faridabad, Haryana


Position:
 Third Prize (Rs 5,000 Cash)
Student Name: Pratishtha Gupta
School Name:
 DAV Public School, Sec-14, Faridabad, Haryana


Position:
 Third Prize (Rs 5,000 Cash)
Student Name:
 Vishakha Bhaurao Patange
School Name:
 S.B.E.S. College of Science (Jr), Aurangabad, Maharashtra


Special Prizes (17 in No.)


​Position:Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 1
Student Name: Anshika Singh
School Name: DAV Public School, Sec-14, Faridabad, Haryana

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 2
Student Name: Aakash S. Hurkat
School Name: Bhavan’s Girdhardas Mohota Vidya Mandir, Hinganghat, Maharashtra
 

​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 3
Student Name: Manideepika Yallabandi
School Name: Delhi Public School, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 4
Student Name: Khushboo Madaan
School Name: KIIT World School, Pitampura, New Delhi

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 5
Student Name: Akshit Gandotra
School Name: Apeejay School, Sec-15, Faridabad, Haryana

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 6
Student Name: Aryan Mathur
School Name: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 7
Student Name: Rhea Suri
School Name: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 8
Student Name: Bhavesh Hemant Vasnani
School Name: Anand Niketan, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 9
Student Name: Samriddhi V. Walia
School Name: Delhi Public School, Maruti Kunj, Gurgaon, Haryana

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 10
Student Name: Vishwas Kishor Rathore
School Name: Gail D.A.V. Public School, Dibiyapur, Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 11
Student Name: Meera Nair
School Name: Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Pattom, Trivandrum, Kerala

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 12
Student Name: Sruti Aich
School Name: Delhi Public School, NTPC Farakka, Murshidabad, West Bengal


​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 13
Student Name: Lalhruaitluanga
School Name: Christ Senior Secondary School, Nongsder, Umiam, Meghalaya

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 14
Student Name: Viraaj Kumar Kulshreshtha
School Name: PSBB Senior Secondary School, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 15
Student Name: Prithika Dasgupta
School Name: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 16
Student Name: Masum Pawan Dutt
School Name: Anand Niketan, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 2,000 Cash) - 17
Student Name: Harsh Sahay
School Name: Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata, West Bengal

Organized By

Samsung India
Korea Tourism Organisation India

Managed By

Position: First Prize (Rs 20,000 Cash)
Student Name:
Meher Kohli
School Name: Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi


Position: Second Prize (Rs 10,000 Cash)
Student Name:
Vishakha Singla
School Name:
Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar, New Delhi


Position: Second Prize (Rs 10,000 Cash)
Student Name:
 Smera Rawal
School Name:
 Modern Delhi Public School, Sec-87, Greater Faridabad


Position: Third Prize (Rs 5,000 Cash)
Student Name:
 Hridhima Dabhade
School Name:
 Little Flower School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand


Position:
 Third Prize (Rs 5,000 Cash)
Student Name: Samridhi Singh
School Name:
 Delhi Public School, Jammu


Position:
 Third Prize (Rs 5,000 Cash)
Student Name:
 Ojasvi Goyal
School Name:
 Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad


Special Prizes (15 in No.)


​Position:Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 1
Student Name: D.T. Taarini
School Name: Little Flower School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand​

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 2
Student Name: Sreeja Rashmitha.D
School Name: Delhi Public School, Nidamanuru, Vijayawada
 

​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 3
Student Name: Ovya Bhatnagar
School Name: Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad​

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 4
Student Name: Ritambhara Pratik Trivedi
School Name: Delhi Public School, Surat

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 5
Student Name: Siddhi Gupta
School Name: Delhi Public School, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 6
Student Name: Pragun Garg
School Name: St. Marys' Academy, Cariappa Street, Meerut Cantt

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 7
Student Name: Samaira Shah
School Name: The Cathedral  And John Common School, Mumbai

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 8
Student Name: Saanchi Mehra
School Name: Ryan International School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 9
Student Name: Mahima Pal
School Name: Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 10
Student Name: Vidushi Tankha
School Name: Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 11
Student Name: Samarth Sharma
School Name: St. Marys' Academy, Cariappa Street, Meerut Cantt

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 12
Student Name: Priyali Bathla
School Name: Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad


​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 13
Student Name: Shambhavi Sinha
School Name: Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 14
Student Name: Oindri Mandal
School Name: Delhi Public School, New Town, Kolkata

 
​Position: Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) - 15
Student Name: Aidan Martin
School Name: St. Marys' Academy, Cariappa Street, Meerut Cantt

Winners of Junior Group

Korean Cultural Centre India

Winners of Senior Group